Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated about a 10-minute drive from Praia Do Prado, the 2-bedroom Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. This Prado holiday home is suitable for up to 8 guests and features private parking.
Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Catholic Church is nestled 3.5 km from the accommodation, and Atelier de Agadman Store is 2.6 km away.
With a patio and a balcony, Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias offers an iron and ironing board, and such media facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at the Prado property also include a separate toilet and a shower.
There is coffee/tea making machines, as well as an equipped kitchen onsite. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator and kitchenware. SP Pizzas with Italian dishes is not far from Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias.
- Local attractions
- Novo Prado Beach2.8 km
- Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Church3.6 km
- Clubinho Da Maré3.7 km
- Atelier de Agadman2.6 km
- Praia do Centro3.7 km
- Praia da Represa2.6 km
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao3.5 km
- Praia Do Prado3.4 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Mucuri173 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias is $89. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
Guests of Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
Visitors of Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria SP Pizzas (a mere 1.2 km away). - ❓
What services are included at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers an equipped kitchenette featuring coffee and tea making machines, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
You can stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias?
While enjoying your stay at Casa De Praia Prado Ba Doces Magnolias, be sure to explore Prado's main landmarks, including Praia Do Prado (3.4 km), Atelier de Agadman Store (2.6 km), and Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Catholic Church, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.